Kollapur Municipality Election

Kollapur Municipality, Nagarkurnool District – Division of Kollapur Municipality into twenty (20) wards Director of Municipal Administration, Telangana, Hyderabad has stated that, the Commissioner, Kollapur Municipality has submitted a proposal for division of Kollapur Municipality into twenty (20) wards after following the due procedure as prescribed in G.O. 1 st read above and requested to issue final notification.

After careful examination of the matter, Government have decided to issue final notification of division of Kollapur Municipality into twenty (20) wards. The following Notification will be published in an Extra-Ordinary Issue of the Telangana Gazette:

In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (1) of section 6 of the Telangana Municipalities Act No. 1 1 of 2019 read with Telangana Municipalities (Division of Municipalities into wards) Rules 2019, issued in G.O.Ms.No.78, Municipal Administration and Urban Development (MA) Department, Dated 29.06.2019, the Governor of Telangana hereby notify the division of Kollapur Municipality into twenty (20) wards as described in the Annexure appended to the notification with immediate effect. ANNEXURE TO C.O. Ms. No. 411, MA & UD (MA.I) Department, dated 17-12-2019

KOLLAPUR MUNICIPALITY DESCRIPTION OF WARD BOUNDARIES

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 1
NORTH Starts from St.Mary High School ( H.No.I -9-49/4) to Fire station to Mulavagu Grave Yard and ends at Sy.No. 206.
EAST Starts from Sy.No. 206 to Waridyala Toddy Depot to H.No.1-9-108 to H.No.1-9-81 ends at H.No.1-9-3/A
SOUTH Starts from H.No. 1-9-3/A Towards Satyasai Talkies Road to H.No.1-9-47 and ends at Indian Oil Petrol Bunk.
WEST Starts from Indian Oil Petrol Bunk to PG College to St.Mary High School and ends at H.No.1-9-49/4

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 2
NORTH Starts from H.No.2-27 to New ELSR Tank to B.C.Grave Yard and ends atH.N0.2-37
EAST Starts from H.No.2-37 to Bondili Hariprasad House( 2-71) to Baddula Rameshwaraiah House and ends at H.No.3-147
SOUTH Starts from H.No.3-147 to Barkala Kondaiah House 1-46 to Mente Ravinder House and ends at H.No. 1-47.
WEST Starts from H.NO. 1-47 to Kummari Keshavulu House 1-75 to Baddula Niran•an House and ends at H.No.2-27

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 3
NORTH Starts from H.No.3-8 to Ambedkar Statue (SC Colony) take left turn To ExSar anch Sri Balaswam House and ends at S .No. 119(chukkai all shivar
EAST Starts from Sy.No.119(chukkaipalIy shivar) to Sy.No. 123(chukkaipally shivar) to H.No.2-17-64 and ends at 2-17-4
SOUTH Starts from H.no.2-17-4 to 2-17-1 to Chukaipally Masjid and ends at H.No.5-80
WEST Starts from H.No.5-80 to Erukali Shankar House to Koula Chennaiah House and ends at H.No.3-8

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 4
NORTH Starts from Vital Land Compound (Sy.No.1 32) to SC Community Hall to ends at H.No.2-17-205
EAST Starts from H.No.2-17-205 to Primary School to Dealer Manthamma House and ends at Bandi Husain House ( H.No.2-16-1 )
SOUTH Starts from Bandi Hussain (H.No.2-16-1) take right turn to Kavali Balaiah House (2-16-36 to An anwadi School take left turn and Ends at Church.
WEST Starts from Church to Shekar shetty Kiranam to Play Groundand ends at Vital Com ound (S .No. 132 )

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 5
NORTH Starts From Mahebub Saw mill (H.No.2-18-24) to Pochama Gudi to Dasari venkatswam Doddi (H.No.2-18-121)
EAST Starts from Dasari Venkatswamy Doddi (H.No.2-18-121) to Govt Model School to Shivala am and ends at H.No.2-20-79
SOUTH Starts from Court Fareedh (H.NO. 2-20-79) to Arunkumar (H.no.2-20-74/1) take left turn to K.Narayana (H.No.2-19-11) to ends at Beem shetty Na ishett (H.No. 2-19-98 )
WEST Starts from Beemshetty Nagishetty (H.No.2-19-98 ) to Saberabegam (H.No.2-19-120) takes left turn goes towards Srihari (H.No.2-18-1 )House takes ri ht turn and ends at Mahebub Saw mill (H.No.2-18-24)

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 6
NORTH Starts From Chakrapani( H.No. 3-21-112) house to Govt Vani public primary School and ends at Old Police Station
EAST Starts from Old Police Station towards Kanyaka parameswari Function Hall and ends at SM Function Hall (Sy.No.66
SOUTH Starts from SM Function Hall (Sy.No.66) to Kotla Gopala Krishna house and take left turn and cross the yelluru road to Laxman setty to Patel Pulla Reddy and ends at Krishna vonamalamma (H.No.3-22-77)
WEST Starts from Krishna vonamalamma (H.No.3-22-77) to Gudipati Rangaiah Medical Sho (H.No.3-21-9)& ends at Chakra ani house H.No.3-21-112)

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 7
NORTH Starts from Venkataiah Goud house (H.No.3-24-101) to Sub Jail to RTC Bus De ot and ends at SC Girls Hostel.
EAST Starts from SC Girls Hostel to Kasthuri bhai Residential School and ends at sy. No.133 & 277
SOUTH Starts from Sy.No. 277 to Sy.No.240 ends at Nakha Kadharaiah H.No.3-2539/9
WEST Starts from Nakha Kadharaiah house (H.No.3-25-39/9) to Boya Dasaratham house(H.No. 3-25- 39) to K.Venkateshulu (near Baddula Gopal House) H.No.3-25-56 and takes left turn to Balamani (near Boya Bangari house)H.No.3-24-109 an ends at Venkataiah Goud house H.No.3-24-101).

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 8
NORTH Starts From Eediga Baleeswaramma House (H.No.3-25-114) to Ex-MPTC Padmamma House and ends at G.Nara ana House H.No.3-25-90 .
EAST Starts from G. Narayana House (H.No. 3-25-90) towards Srikrishna Colony to Boring Krishnaiah House and towards Kollapur Vodde Geri and ends at H.N0.3-26-106
SOUTH Starts from Vodde Geri (H.No. 3-26-106) to Maruguthi Nooruddin House and ends at Sy.No.2 (Kollapur Sivar)
WEST Starts from Sy.No.2 (Kollapur Sivar) to H.No. 3-26-109 to Madhina Clinic (H.No.3-26-1) and cross the road and take right turn then take left turn and ends at Eediga Baleeswaramma (H.No.3-25-114).

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 9
NORTH Starts from Muslim Kabhrastan (Graveyard) towards Kollapur Civil Court and ends at Gandhi High School
EAST Starts from Gandhi High School to Fazalalli House (H.No.1-1-29) and take left turn move towards Gangadhar Kiranam (H.No.1-1 -75) to Nadheem Ahmed (H.No.1-1-83) and ends at Qubha Masjid.
SOUTH Starts from Qubha Masjid to Sy.No. 3 (Kollapur Sivar) and ends at New ELSR Tank
WEST Starts from ELSR Tank to H.No.1-2-29, cross the road and take left turn towards H.No.1-2-36/1 and take right turn towards Yetham Narayana Teacher House (H.No.1-2-9) and take right turn from H.No.1-2-8 ends at Musilim Kabhrastan (Graveyard) .

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 10
NORTH Starts from ITI Nagashesi House (H.No.1-3-1) to Bandaiah Gutta towards Bank Prasad House and ends at H.No.1-2-136/1.
EAST Starts from H.No. 1-2-136/1 to Carpentar Ghouse House (H.No.1-2-121) towards Rice Godown and take left turn towards G.N.Prabhakar House and take right turn move towards Nagisetty Rice Mill to Mastan Babha Dargah Gate (S .No.4)
SOUTH Starts From Mastan Babha Dargah Gate (Sy.No.4) towards Kavaloni Kunta (S .N0.5)
WEST Starts from Kavaloni Kunta (Sy.No.5) towards H.No.1-3-134 to Lions Club to Bandiaha Gutta and take left and ends at ITI Nagashesi House (H.No.1-31)

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 11
NORTH Starts From Jameengadda SC colony Yellamma Gudi to Borelli Mahesh House to SC Community Hall to Green Land School to Syed Sharfaddin House (H.No.1-3-247 and ends at Indira colon Chenna keshava Gudi Plot.
EAST Starts From Indira colony Chenna keshava Gudi Plot to Devendramma House (H.No. 1-3-159) and cross the road move towards Md. Thajoddin House.
SOUTH Starts from Md. Thajoddin House to Goutham Goud Estate to Nabhi H.No.13-218/6 and ends at Munici alit Sum Well (Sy.No.2)
WEST Starts From Municipality Sump Well ( Sy.No.2 ) towards current Sreenu House (H.No.1-4-53/5) and ends at Jamengadda SC colony Yellama Gudi.

WARD NO. 12
NORTH Starts from Hotel Balaswamy House (H.No.1-4-119/1) and cross the road and take left turn towards Hanuman Temple then move to Peerla Chavidi and take ri ht turn and ends at H.No.1-5-1
EAST Starts from H.No.1-5-1 to Sheshipani Kiranam to H.No.1-5-17 and ends at H.No.1-4-156 & 1-4-150.
SOUTH Starts From H.No.1-4-156 & 1-4-150 to Municipality Sump Well (Sy.No.2)
WEST Starts from Municipality Sump well (Sy.No.2) to Waridyala Cheruvu (S .No.92) and ends at Hotel Balaswamy House (H.No.1-4-119/1)

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 13
NORTH Starts from Devadas Binni Rice Mill (H.No.1 -6-71 / 3) move towards Mini stadium to Mahebub Function Hall to Poola Krishnavenamma House and Cross the road towards left from old post office and ends at NTR Statue
EAST Starts From NTR Statue to H.No.1-6-128/2 and take left turn move towards Waridyala Anjaneya Temple.
SOUTH Starts from Waridyala Anjaneya Temple to Md. Gousoddin House (H.No.1-655/2) and Cross the road from Dargah move towards Laxmivenkateswara Oil Mill and ends at Vasavi Oil Mill.
WEST Starts from Vasavi Oil Mill to Ragavendra Rice Mill (Sy.No.171) to Electrical Sub-Station and ends at Devadas Rice Mill (H.No.1 -6-71 / 3)

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 14
NORTH Starts from Narasimhapuram new ELSR tank to Chowtabetla Sivar (S .N0.457)
EAST Starts from Chowtabetla Sivar (Sy.No.457) to Sy.No.3 and ends at Narasin arao Pally An •ane a swamy Tem le.
SOUTH Starts from Narasingarao pally Anjaneya swamy temple to Electrical Transformer
WEST Starts from Electrical Transformer to Narasimhapuram new ELSR Tank

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 15
NORTH Starts From Chowtabetla Sivar (Sy.No.457) to new ELSR Tank and ends at Kolla ur s .No.246
EAST Starts from Kollapur Sy.No.246 to Electrical Sub-Station and ends at S .N0.249
SOUTH Starts from Sy.No. 249 to Chowtabetla (Sy.No. 165) and move towards Narasimha uram Road
WEST Starts From Narasimhapuram Road to Sy.No.443 and ends at Sy.No.457

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 16
NORTH Starts from Sudhakar Rao Office Building to Jyothi Rao Phule Statue and ends at H.No.1-8-106
EAST Starts from H.No.1-8-106 to Ganda dweepam chowrasta and take left turn towards H.No.1-7-154/1 and take right turn towards H.No.1-7-1 and take right turn to SP Mallikarjun House to Uppari Sivaiah House. And from Uppari Chennaiah house to Dr. Ra •asekhar clinic.
SOUTH Starts from Dr.Rajasekhar clinic to MPDO Office to Mini stadium and ends at H.No.1-8-22/3/A
WEST Starts from H.No. 1-8-22/3/A to Sy.No. 249 ends at Sudhakar Rao Office Building.

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 17
NORTH Starts from H.No.1-8-108/1 to Gaandla veeraiah vacant Land (Sy.No.202) to Srinivasa Rao vacant Land (Sy.No.137) and ends at Telugu Nakka Swamy House (H.NO. 1-9-206/25)
EAST Starts from Telugu Nakka Swamy House (H.No.1-9-206/25) and ends at K. Chandraiah Goud House H.No.1-9-217)
SOUTH Starts from K.Chandraiah Goud House (H.No.1-9-206/25) to Pulla Rao House (H.No.1-9-195/C) to H.No.1-9-180/1 to H.No. 1-9-149 and ends at H.N0.1-9-127.
WEST Starts from H.No.1 -9-127 to Air Tel Tower to Toddy Depot and ends at H.N0.1-8-108/1

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 18
NORTH Starts from Pebbeti Krishnaiah House (H.No.2-15-46/4) to Gangamma Temple & Gangama Gutta towards STO Ramudu House (H.No.2-15-117) and ends at H.No.2-15-158.
EAST Starts from H.No.2-15-158 to Telugu Chandraiah House and take left turn move towards H.No.2-14-130 and take right turn and move towards up to H.N0.2-14-1.
SOUTH Starts from H.No.2-14-1 to Ambedkar Statue to Govt Civil Hospital to ends at new RTC Bus Stand.
WEST Starts from RTC Bus Stand to Pebbeti Krishnaiah H.No.2-15-46/4.

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 19
NORTH Starts from SBI Bank to H.No.2-12-116 and cross the road towards left from Goutham Goud (Ex.Sarpanch) House to Dealer Manemma House (H.No.2-13-51) and take right turn towards Kaseem Saheb House (H.No.213-99)
EAST Starts from Kaseem Saheb House (H.No.2-13-99) to Jame-e Masjid and cross the road towards Sri Rama Mandir and cross road towards H.No.2-11-142.
SOUTH Starts from H.No.2-11-142 to H.No.2-11-81 and cross the road towards right LIC Rangaiah House and ends at Tahsildar Office.
WEST Starts from Tahsildar Office to DCCB Bank and ends at SBI Bank

Kollapur Municipality WARD NO. 20
NORTH Starts from VP Narayana House (H.No.1 -10-114) to NTR Statue to Ambedkar Statue and take right towards Gandhi Statue and move towards H.No.2-1180 ends at Kittu House (H.No.2-11-1).
EAST Starts from Kittu House (H.No.2-11-1) to Hima kumari Hospital and ends at H.No. 2-11-31
SOUTH Starts from H.No.2-11-31 to Geetha Mandhir to Compounder Ramaswamy House and take right towards Raja Palace and ends at H.No.1-10-99. WEST Starts from H.No.1-10-99 to VP Narayana H.No.1-10-114.

Ward No Reservation Total Voters Contesting Candidate Name Votes Secured PARTY
1 UR 3562 2508 2 2506 1 V. ARUN KUMAR REDDY 222 TRS
2 GANJI ANJANEYULU 934 INC
3 V. VIJAYA LAXMI 294 BJP
4 G. VENKATESH 747 TDP
5 PASUPULETI 22 Lok Satta
RAGHAVENDAR RE
6 B. PRAVEEN KUMAR 33 IND
7 J.K. MOHAN YADAV 199 IND
8 P. RAJA SHEKAR 24 IND
9 G. SRINIVASULU 23 IND
1 UR 3562 2508 2 2506 10 SRINIVAS REDDY 8 IND
2 UR(W) 3419 2470 3 2467 1 Emmadi Umadevi 510 INC
2 Koramoni Jyothy 936 TRS
3 Pedda Golla Vasantha 687 BJP
4 T.Venkat Laxmi 53 TDP
5 MD Ayesha Sulthana 12 YSRCP
6 Tahseen Begum 133 IND
7 V. Ramanujamma 136 IND
3 UR(W) 4691 3381 4 3377 1 Karde Bhagyamma 335 BJP
2 K. Vanaja 723 INC
3 K. Vanaja 1182 TRS
4 Singamoni Laxmi Priya 769 TDP
5 Anupaty Maheshwari 151 IND
6 Tejashwini 75 IND
Danthanapally
7 Pittala Padmamma 32 IND
8 Bandari Sunitha 110 IND
4 SC 3697 2627 2 2625 1 KAVALI KASHANNA 389 TRS
2 KAVALI KASHANNA 684 TRS
3 B.BANUCHANDER 659 BJP
4 L.VENKATESH 43 YSRCP
5 L.BALASWAMY 13 IND
6 lAKSHAMAMMA 57 IND
7 B.SHIVA SHANKAR 740 IND
8 M.SRINIVASULU 40 IND
5 UR 4722 3026 4 3022 1 RAVI KISHAN REDDY 628 INC
2 RANGINENI SHARADA 365 TRS
3 SHEKAR YADAV 540 BJP
4 TIRUPATHI 11 YSRCP
5 ASHOK SHYAMALA 13 IND
6 S.KANNAMMA 376 IND
7 KOPPULA NAGARAJU 13 IND
8 NARAYANPET NIRMALA DEVI 43 IND
9 P.PRAVEEN KUMAR 607 IND
10 G.MANOHAR 36 IND
11 MALLE BUCHANNA GOUD 36 IND
5 UR 4722 3026 4 3022 12 MAHENDER KUMAR. C 252 IND
13 P.RAMESH 23 IND
14 RAMBABU 1 IND
15 B.VINOD KUMAR 54 IND
16 V.SUDHAKAR REDDY 24 IND
6 UR(W) 3727 2868 4 2864 1 ANITHA 761 TRS
2 JAYA SREE 486 INC
3 V.PADMA 172 BJP
4 INDIRA 12 YSRCP
5 AKTHAR BEGUM 83 IND
6 CHANDRA KALA 422 IND
7 K.NAGAMANI 288 IND
8 K.VIJAYA BHARTHI 107 IND
9 M.SHAILAJA 300 IND
10 SARASWATHI 167 IND
11 L.SUJATHA 66 INC
7 UR 4284 2592 1 2591 1 K DAYAKAR REDDY 264 BJP
2 Y.Manikya Varaprasad 33 TDP
3 Muralidhar 439 TRS
4 E VITTAL REDDY 821 IND
5 MAHAMMED MUJEEB ALI 35 YSRCP
6 ANSAR KHAN 8 INC
7 MD.ABDUL ALI 11 IND
8 M.A.NAYEEM IMRAN 175 IND
9 BALRAJ GADIGE 55 IND
10 S.MURALI 119 IND
11 MEKALA YOGESHWAR 92 IND
12 MOHD.IBRAHIM KHAN 12 IND
13 K.RAVI KUMAR 48 IND
14 RAVINDER 105 IND
15 VADDE VENKAT RAMULU 168 IND
16 S VIJAY KUMAR 206 IND
8 UR(W) 3340 1925 0 1925 1 IQBAL BEGUM 436 TRS
2 KANEES SULTANA 947 INC
3 S.RADHA BHAI 89 TDP
4 N.SHANTHAMMA 356 BJP
8 UR(W) 3340 1925 0 1925 5 K. Jyothi 89 IND
6 Yasmeen Sultana 4 IND
7 K.VENKATAMMA 2 IND
8 Shahana Khatoon 2 IND
9 UR(W) 3364 2384 3 2381 1 Amrutha Reddy 481 INC
2 Jayamma 95 TDP
3 Venkatamma 14 CPI
4 Sajida Begum 41 BJP
5 Sunitha 219 TRS
6 Rahamatunnisa Begum 1286 TRS
7 Haseena Begum 21 YSRCP
8 K. Jyothy 5 IND
9 P. Sunitha 219 IND
10 UR 3527 2115 1 2114 1 Ayesha 496 TRS
2 Vinay Kumar 511 INC
3 V. Venugopal Reddy 183 BJP
4 K.Srinu 21 TDP
5 Md Majahid 73 YSRCP
6 Mujmil Mohinuddin 716 AIMIM
7 Md Imran Khan 84 IND
8 Md Khaja Shirajuddin 1 IND
9 Md Rahamath Ali 29 IND
11 UR 4439 2902 6 2896 1 C.Mallikarjun 406 BJP
2 Mohd.Maqbool 542 TRS
3 Mohammed Mahamood Ali 691 INC
4 Ashiya Begum 9 YSRCP
5 MD. Abdul Wajeed 14 IND
6 Kishan 232 IND
7 B.Jaganmohan Reddy 127 IND
8 M.A.Jameel 20 IND
9 MA.Nayeem 256 IND
10 S. Ravi Prakash 146 IND
11 G.Raghavender 291 IND
12 P.Raju 20 IND
13 K. Ramulu 142 IND
12 UR(W) 3744 2822 3 2819 1 Padma 48 TDP
12 UR(W) 3744 2822 3 2819 2 Prasanna 1046 TRS
3 Bekkari Anitha 525 INC
4 Saritha 277 BJP
5 Rebaka 14 YSRCP
6 RANI 909 IND
13 SC(W) 3122 2328 1 2327 1 T Jangamma 191 TDP
2 Bheemamma 24 CPI
3 Maheshwar Nandipet 429 INC
4 B Vijaya Laxmi 318 TRS
5 Sukanya 191 BSP
6 Kavitha 327 IND
7 Yashoda 523 IND
8 Rangamma 309 IND
9 Sangeetha 15 IND
14 UR 4606 3144 1 3143 1 Purushotham 382 INC
2 S. Rathanga Pandu Reddy 1321 BJP
3 Venkateshwar Goud 274 TDP
4 S Shankar Yadav 112 TRS
5 Mohd Abdul Sarparz 32 YSRCP
6 Mohd Taher 192 WPI
7 Naga Sree Goud 41 IND
8 B. Yamuna 465 IND
9 B. Ravi Kumar 313 IND
10 S Sumanth 11 IND
15 UR(W) 3875 2512 0 2512 1 Khaja Begum 253 TRS
2 Gonela Pallavi 482 INC
3 Saritha Bai Kamalekar 93 TDP
4 Sujatha 347 BJP
5 Prameela Bai 7 YSRCP
6 Fareeda Begum 881 AIMIM
7 Chandrakala 162 IND
8 Jaya 155 IND
9 Zainab 2 IND
10 Syeda Najma Begum 130 IND
16 BC 4068 2652 0 2652 1 MD Eshan Ul Hakzim 11 BJP
2 Md Khaja Moinuddin 336 INC
3 B.Nandu Raju 261 TRS
16 BC 4068 2652 0 2652 4 Abdul Rasheed 1300 AIMIM
5 Md Abdul Sajid 116 WPI
6 Md Mumtaz Hussain 40 YSRCP
7 Abdul Waheed 14 IND
8 Narayana 23 IND
9 Md Anwar ali 59 IND
10 Mohd Osman 52 IND
11 Mohammed Mateen Ur Rahama 7 IND
12 Ramesh Kumar 325 IND
13 M A Sattar 108 IND
17 BC(W) 4057 3077 1 3076 1 Khamarunnisa Begum 497 INC
2 Safiya Begum 309 TDP
3 Sayeeda Begum 26 CPI
4 Saroja 138 BJP
5 Zeba Fathima 1173 IND
6 P Manjula 685 IND
7 Shaheen Begum 42 IND
8 Hajera Begum 206 IND
18 BC(W) 4289 2971 2 2969 1 Akther Begum 1431 INC
2 Varalaxmi 207 TDP
3 Shivani 620 TRS
4 Kousar Begum 638 AIMIM
5 Zaheda Bhanu 73 IND
19 BC 3847 2886 0 2886 1 Yadagiri Goud 717 TRS
2 V.Lingamaiah 1024 INC
3 Srinivas Goud Chintala 73 BJP
4 G.Subash Goud 999 TDP
5 Karrenna Narsimha 55 IND
6 Mohd. Jahangeer 5 IND
7 Radhamma Anika 13 IND
20 BC(W) 3394 2688 1 2687 1 R.M.Alivelamma 1709 TRS
2 Padma 820 BJP
3 Sujatha 82 TDP
4 A.Anitha 34 IND
5 Alugonda Sangarsha 2 IND
6 Ashamma 34 IND
7 Venkatamma Pedda 6 IND

" class="prev-article">Previous article

administrator, bbp_keymaster

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.